Where evil twins and friends come together to lovingly snark Point Horror and other teen genre fiction
 

Master List

Books

Christopher Pike

  • Bury Me Deep
  • The Chain Letter Series
    • 1: Chain Letter
    • 2: The Ancient Evil
  • Die Softly
  • The Eternal Enemy
  • Execution of Innocence
  • Fall Into Darkness
  • The Final Friends Series
    • 1: The Party
    • 2: The Dance
    • 3: The Graduation
  • Gimme a Kiss
  • The Grave
  • Hollow Skull
  • The Immortal
  • Last Act
  • The Last Vampire Series
    • 1: The Last Vampire
    • 2: Black Blood
    • 3: Red Dice
    • 4: Phantom
    • 5: Evil Thirst
    • 6: Creatures of Forever
    • 7: The Eternal Dawn
    • 8: The Shadow of Death
    • 9: The Sacred Veil
  • The Lost Mind
  • Magic Fire
  • Master of Murder
  • The Midnight Club
  • Monster
  • The Remember Me Series
    • 1: Remember Me
    • 2: The Return
    • 3: The Last Story
  • Road to Nowhere
  • Scavenger Hunt
  • The Secret of Ka
  • See You Later
  • Slumber Party
  • Spellbound
  • The Star Group
  • The Starlight Crystal
  • Strange Girl
  • The Tachyon Web
  • The Visitor
  • Weekend
  • Whisper of Death
  • The Wicked Heart
  • Witch
  • The Witch World Series
    • 1: Witch World
    • 2: Black Knight

Fear Street by R. L. Stine

Goosebumps by R. L. Stine

Miscellaneous

Nightmare Hall by Diane Hoh

Nightmares

Point Horror

  • 13 Tales of Horror by Various
  • The Accident by Diane Hoh
  • Amnesia by Sinclair Smith
  • Amy by Samantha Lee (Unleashed)
  • April Fools by Richie Tankersley Cusick
  • At Gehenna’s Door by Peter Beere (Unleashed)
  • The Baby-Sitter Series by R. L. Stine
  • Beach House by R. L. Stine
  • Beach Party by R. L. Stine (Unleashed)
  • The Belltower by Samantha Lee (Unleashed)
  • Blind Date by R. L. Stine
  • The Bogle by Samantha Lee (Unleashed)
  • Blood Sinister by Celia Rees (Unleashed)
  • The Body by Carol Ellis
  • The Boyfriend by R. L. Stine
  • The Boy Next Door by Sinclair Smith
  • The Bride by D. E. Athkins
  • Camp Fear by Carol Ellis
  • Call Waiting by R. L. Stine
  • The Carver by Jenny Jones (Unleashed)
  • Catchman by Chris Wooding (Unleashed)
  • The Cemetery by D. E. Athkins
  • The Claw by Carmen Adams
  • The Cunning Man by Celia Rees (Unleashed)
  • The Dark by Linda Cargill
  • The Dark II by Linda Cargill
  • Darker by Andrew Matthews (Unleashed)
  • The Dead Game by A. Batesthe
  • The Dead Girlfriend by R. L. Stine
  • Defriended by Ruth Baron
  • Demon by Samantha Lee
  • Demon II by Samantha Lee
  • The Diary by Sinclair Smith
  • Double Date by Sinclair Smith
  • Dream Date by Sinclair Smith
  • Driver’s Dead by Peter Lerangis
  • Eve’s Party by Nick Turnbull (Unleashed)
  • Facetaker by Philip Gross (Unleashed)
  • Fatal Secrets by Richie Tankersley Cusick
  • The Fever by Diane Hoh
  • Final Exam by A. Bates
  • Followers by Anna Davies
  • The Forbidden Game Series by L. J. Smith
  • Freeze Tag by Caroline B. Cooney
  • Fright Train by Paul Stewart (Unleashed)
  • Funhouse by Diane Hoh
  • The Girlfriend by R. L. Stine
  • The Ghost Wife by Susan Price (Unleashed)
  • Halloween Night by R. L. Stine
  • Halloween Night II by R. L. Stine
  • The Hanging Tree by Paul Stewart (Unleashed)
  • Help Wanted by Richie Tankersley Cusick
  • Hide and Seek by Jane McFann
  • Hit and Run by R. L. Stine
  • The Hitchhiker by R. L. Stine (podcast)
  • Homecoming Queen by John Hall
  • House of Bones by Graham Masterton (Unleashed)
  • Identity Theft by Anna Davies (podcast)
  • In Spirit by Nick Turnbull (Unleashed)
  • The Invitation by Diane Hoh
  • Krazy 4 U by A. Bates
  • The Lifeguard by Richie Tankersley Cusick
  • Lowlake by Roger Davenport (Unleashed)
  • The Mall by Richie Tankersley Cusick
  • Mirror Mirror by D. E. Athkins
  • Moonchildren by Andrew Mathews (Unleashed)
  • Mother’s Helper by A. Bates
  • My Secret Admirer by Carol Ellis
  • The Mummy by Barbara Steiner
  • The Nightmare Man by Tessa Krailing
  • Night School by Caroline B. Cooney
  • Party Line by Richie Tankersley Cusick
  • The Perfume by Caroline B. Cooney
  • The Phantom by Barbara Steiner
  • Prom Date by Diane Hoh
  • Prom Dress by Lael Littke
  • The Ripper D. E. Athkins
  • Scissorman by John Brindley (Unleashed)
  • Second Sight by Sinclair Smith
  • Silent Witness by Carol Ellis
  • Sister Dearest by D. E. Athkins
  • Skinners by John Gordon (Unleashed)
  • The Snowman by R. L. Stine
  • Spring Break by Barbara Steiner
  • The Stalker by Carol Ellis
  • The Stranger by Caroline B. Cooney
  • The Surfer by Linda Cargill
  • Sweet Sixteen by Francesca Jeffries
  • Teacher’s Pet by Richie Tankersley Cusick
  • The Train by Diane Hoh
  • Transformer by Philip Gross (Unleashed)
  • Trick or Treat by Richie Tankersley Cusick
  • Twins by Caroline B. Cooney (podcast)
  • Twisted by R. L. Stine
  • The Unseen Series by Richie Tankersley Cusick
    • 1: It Begins
    • 2: Rest in Peace
    • 3: Blood Brothers
    • 4: Sin and Salvation
  • The Vampire’s Love Series by Janice Harrell
    • 1: Blood Curse
    • 2: Blood Spell
  • The Vampire Series by Caroline B. Cooney
  • The Vanished by Celia Rees (Unleashed)
  • The Waitress by Sinclair Smith
  • The Watcher by Lael Littke
  • Welcome Stranger by Anthony Masters (Unleashed)
  • Wickedpedia by Chris Van Etten (podcast)
  • The Window by Carol Ellis
  • The Witness by R. L. Stine (a.k.a I Saw You That Night)
  • The X-Isle Series by Peter Lerangis
    • 1: X-Isle
    • 2: Return to X-Isle
  • The Yearbook by Peter Lerangis

Shivers by M. D. Spenser

  • 1: The Enchanted Attic
  • 2: A Ghastly Shade of Green
  • 3: Ghost Writer
  • 4: The Animal Rebellion
  • 5: The Locked Room
  • 6: The Haunting House
  • 7: The Awful Apple Orchard
  • 8: Terror on Troll Mountain
  • 9: The Mystic’s Spell
  • 10: The Curse of the New Kid
  • 11: Guess Who’s Coming for Dinner
  • 12: The Secret of Fern Island
  • 13: The Spider Kingdom
  • 14: The Curse in the Jungle
  • 15: Pool Ghoul
  • 16: The Beast Beneath the Boardwalk
  • 17: The Ghosts of Camp Massacre
  • 18: Your Momma’s a Werewolf
  • 19: The Thing in Room 601
  • 20: Babyface & the Killer Mob
  • 21: A Walking Nightmare
  • 22: Lost in Dreamland
  • 23: Night of the Goat Boy
  • 24: The Ghosts of Devil’s Marsh
  • 25: A Ghostly Playmate
  • 26: One Foot in the Grave
  • 27: Camp Fear
  • 28: Watch ’em Kill
  • 29: The Terrible Terror Book
  • 30: Creepy Clothes
  • 31: Shriek Home Chicago
  • 32: Beware the Bog Girl
  • 33: The Forgotten Farmhouse
  • 34: Weirdo Waldo’s Wax Museum
  • 35: Terror on Tomahawk Island
  • 36: Madness at the Mall

Movies

Snark at the Moon

Let’s Do It! A Virgin Does Horror

General

  • Friday the 13th series
    • Friday the 13th (1980)
    • Friday the 13th Part II (1981)
    • Friday the 13th Part III (1982)
    • Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter (1984)
    • Friday the 13th: A New Beginning (1985)
    • Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives (1986)
    • Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (1988)
    • Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan (1989)
    • Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday (1993)
    • Jason X (2001)
    • Freddy vs Jason (2003)
    • Friday the 13th (2009)
  • The Howling series
    • The Howling (1981)
    • Howling II: Your Sister is a Werewolf (1985)
    • Howling III: The Marsupials (1987)
    • Howling IV: The Original Nightmare (1988)
    • Howling V: The Rebirth (1989)
    • Howing VI: The Freaks (1991)
    • Howling: New Moon Rising (1995)
    • The Howling: Reborn (2011)
  • A Nightmare on Elm Street series
    • A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
    • A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy’s Revenge (1985)
    • A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)
    • A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988)
    • A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child (1989)
    • Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare (1991)
    • Wes Craven’s New Nightmare (1994)
    • Freddy vs. Jason (2003)
    • A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010)
  • Teen Wolf series