Where evil twins and friends come together to lovingly snark Point Horror and other teen genre fiction
 

Recap Schedule

 

May Recap Schedule

3 May – Detective Comics #40: The Murders of Clayface (Jude)
8 May – Nightmare Hall #12: The Whisperer by Diane Hoh (Dade)
10 May – Graveyard School #13: Tales Too Scary to Tell at Camp by Tom B. Stone (Jude)
13 May – Mermaid Saga: Mermaid’s Mask by Rumiko Takahashi (Jude)
15 May – Last Vampire #5: Evil Thirst by Christopher Pike (Wing)
22 May – Bailey School Kids #31: Ghouls Don’t Scoop Ice Cream by Debbie Dadey and Marcia Jones
23 May – Fear Street #23: Why I’m Not Afraid of Ghosts by R. L. Stine (Jude)
24 May – Podcast episode: Devils Elbow #15: Trick or Treat by R. T. Cusick #throwbackthursday (Wing)
30 May – Fat Vampire: A Never Coming of Age Story by Adam Rex (Bat)
31 May – Goosebumps #35: A Shocker on Shock Street by R. L. Stine (Jude)

June Recap Schedule

5 June – Nightmare Hall #13: Monster by Diane Hoh (Dade)
10 June – Graveyard School (Jude)
13 June – Friday the 13th: A New Beginning (1985) (Virgin)
15 June – Last Vampire #6: Creatures of Forever by Christopher Pike (Wing)
30 June – Goosebumps (Jude)

July Recap Schedule

3 July – Nightmare Hall #14: The Initiation by Diane Hoh (Dade)
10 July – Graveyard School (Jude)
15 July – Last Vampire #7: The Eternal Dawn by Christopher Pike (Wing)
31 July – Goosebumps (Jude)

August Recap Schedule

7 August – Nightmare Hall #15: Truth or Die by Diane Hoh (Dade)
10 August – Graveyard School (Jude)
15 August – Last Vampire #8: The Shadow of Death by Christopher Pike (Wing)
31 August – Goosebumps (Jude)

September Recap Schedule

4 September – Nightmare Hall #16: Book of Horrors by Diane Hoh (Dade)
10 September – Graveyard School (Jude)
13 September – Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives (1986) (Virgin)
15 September – Last Vampire #9: The Sacred Veil by Christopher Pike (Wing)
30 September – Goosebumps (Jude)

October Recap Schedule

2 October – Nightmare Hall #17: Last Breath (Dade)
10 October – Graveyard School (Jude)
15 October – Monster by Christopher Pike (Wing)
24 October (Hunters Moon) – Snark at the Moon!: Cursed (2005) (Wing and Bat)
31 October – Goosebumps (Jude)

November Recap Schedule

6 November – Nightmare Hall #18: Win, Lose or Die by Diane Hoh (Dade)
10 November – Graveyard School (Jude)
15 November – Spellbound by Christopher Pike (Wing)
22 November (Beaver Moon) – Snark at the Moon!: Teen Wolf Too (1987) (Wing and Bat)
30 November – Goosebumps (Jude)

December Recap Schedule

4 December – Nightmare Hall #19: The Coffin (Dade)
10 December – Graveyard School (Jude)
13 December – Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (1988) (Virgin)
15 December – Scavenger Hunt by Christopher Pike (Wing)
31 December – Goosebumps (Jude)